author:syriala   5

Act On It, Don't Just Feel
Stiles stared at the letter in his hands. He would wonder how any messenger even found him, here, in the middle of nowhere, since he was close to a cavern people had avoided for years now. But then again, he could still hear Peter Hale’s voice. It was still as smug in his head as it always had been in real life and accompanied by that infuriating little smirk Peter always seemed to wear.

‘Don’t worry, sweetheart. If it’s time for you to repay the debt you owe me, I’ll find you.’

It must have been years since then, probably almost a decade or two, but Stiles could still picture the bastard clearly.

Stiles read over the letter again, noting how the writing got shakier the longer it went on and he wondered what trouble Peter had landed himself in.
Author:syriala  TeenWolf  Slash  fanfic  Peter/Stiles  Angst  Mystery  Hurt/Comfort  Relationship:FirstTime  Magical!Stiles  Curse  Length:20.000-50.000  OneShot 
7 weeks ago by Ambrosine8
See No Evil, Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil (Doesn't Mean There Is No Evil) - syriala - Teen Wolf (TV) [Archive of Our Own]
Stiles knew that something was wrong. He had a very perceptive eye for evil and things that were going wrong and something in his life was going very wrong. But when neither Scott nor Derek believed him it was up to Peter to keep Stiles safe.
fanfic  TeenWolf  preslash  Stiles/Peter  author:syriala 
december 2018 by AzureHart
Learn To Show Your Love
Steve gestured between Tony and Bucky. “I was just asking why you couldn’t be more…friendly.”

“Uh-uh, Steve, you asked why we couldn’t be friends. Tell him, cryofreeze.”

“You tell him, Tin Man, why do I always have to do all the talking? It’s like you’re incapable of forming words that are not just for show.”

“And you are oh so sweet with your voice?” Tony teased. “It’s not like you could form full sentences when you came here.” Steve seemed ready to just walk away.

or

the one where Bucky and Tony are total assholes to each other in public.
author:syriala  fandom:MarvelComics  pairing:Bucky/Tony  established-relationship  humor  oneshot  oblivious!character 
november 2016 by yuurei
What Product Do You Use? - syriala - Multifandom [Archive of Our Own]
“We’re both in a hostage situation and I know now isn’t the time, but what product do you use in your hair, because wow, it looks super soft. RIGHT. SORRY. NO TALKING. DON’T EVEN WORRY ABOUT IT MR. HOSTAGE CRIMINAL GUY. AHAHAHAHA. *whispering* If we survive please let me know. I need to know. Thanks.” AU.
length:<1k  crack  author:syriala  tony/bucky  wintersoldier  avengers  humour 
april 2016 by arinan
Meet Me Again, Time After Time
"Where have you seen me? Did anyone else see me?" Tony turned around and the Soldier put the gun to his forehead. Tony couldn't decide if he wanted to lean into the door or the gun. "You come to me all the time. I took care of your arm the first time" he said and pointed at it. It was clad in leather today and through the glove Tony could only see the silver fingertips. The Soldier took a step back and shook his head. He seemed to concentrate hard on something and then said "No. You cried."

Also known as: The meetings between Tony and The Soldier throughout their lifes.
author:syriala  fandom:MarvelComics  au  complete  bigbang  hurt/comfort  angst  pairing:Bucky/Tony 
september 2015 by yuurei

related tags

angst  au  avengers  bigbang  complete  crack  curse  established-relationship  fandom:marvelcomics  fanfic  humor  humour  hurt/comfort  length:<1k  length:20.000-50.000  magical!stiles  mystery  oblivious!character  oneshot  pairing:bucky/tony  peter/stiles  preslash  relationship:firsttime  slash  stiles/peter  teenwolf  tony/bucky  wintersoldier 

Copy this bookmark:



description:


tags: